Thursday, September 30, 2010


meh, could have done better. the dark colors screwed me over...

listening to some richard cheese cover's to pass the time.

sho happy

it came in today.

Wednesday, September 29, 2010

very tired

finishing up dat haunter picture, coloring it and stuff....gona wrap it up later tonight. I got home today at 5pm, and i've been sleeping since then till now, wich is around 2am. god i'm tired...might go watch BACK TO THE FUTURE PART 3. lol

Monday, September 27, 2010

scary haunter is scary

watched the classic episode @ that one charmander got licked. you know you remember, it was in the goddamn themesong!

Saturday, September 25, 2010

bloodstream so far

making this for shumbody else. this is it so far...imagin a dozen blood platelets in the pic when its finished

Thursday, September 23, 2010

Latias and Bulbasaur


did this for a friend by the way, her fav pokemon is bulbasaur :)

faggots actually read description instead of just typing "supportin" or some shit unrelated.

Wednesday, September 22, 2010


bulbasaur is tomorow....kinda tired
background also tomorow. i got alot done today.

The Many Emotions of Smugleaf

did this last month...feel like posting it now since im doing a different project and its takin a while.

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

Lineart for Latias

need to do bulbasaur later....SO HEARS THE LINEART SO FAR

should i also add a charmander holding on to the vine as well?

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Latias and Bulbasaur

making this for a friend :D
rough sketch.
expect lineart to be done around wednesday or sumthn

i made them as 2 images on 2 pieces of paper...hence them being in different items in photoshop cs3

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Latios and the Rose (final?)

kinda need ideas for what i draw this week...and please, comment with relevant comments only.

Thursday, September 16, 2010

hurr hurr

gona get the rose done then its finished. hooray. gota do a current event.

Tuesday, September 14, 2010



so far?

might get it done by wednesday night...

Sunday, September 12, 2010

Latios and the Rose

well, just thought of this. so i drew it. imagine water below it....

one arm is kinda funny. gona shoop it aswell in the process

Saturday, September 11, 2010

well, fuck.

here it is. just fucked on the grass, so i decided just to do it with this background.

meh, another and better wallpaper

made this one in like 45 minutes...pain in the ass. bored though.

gota size request? im serious, and i'll make you one.

rosette nebula

meh another one i got done in some spare time.

Friday, September 10, 2010

Message to the Stars

Oaky....honestly do not know sauce on this one. just got the super hueg widescreen one from they have some good raw images.

kinda spent some time on this, aside from my latias project.

Thursday, September 9, 2010

some wallpaper i made

made this one last week...didnt feel like posting it, but i will now just cus.

taking longer than normal

the new version is corrupt due to my new harddrive and moving it to i need to work with the lines again.
runnin low on time these days due to classes aswell, so im gona have to pull an all nighter tonight so i can do this.


Monday, September 6, 2010

Thursday, September 2, 2010

Wednesday, September 1, 2010

The Internet, Part III

How It Works

Internet food chain.
PROTIP: Stupid shit you put of yourself on the Web stays there forever.
No one knows how the Internets work, nor do they care. Extensive research by Alan Turing shows that they can have intelligence and be indistinguishable from people but it has since been deciphered that they communicate in very different ways.
Computers talk like this:
People talk like this
"LOLLERCOASTER!!!! ^_________________^ ASL"
Neither one makes any sense but sometimes the computers replace the ONE ZERO stuff with BEEPS and BOOPS like on non-cable modems (the phone kind, aka dial-up). Because that travels over speech wires. Cable Modems are faster because they travel over TV. The scrolling stuff at the bottom of CNN Headline News is fast like a cable modem.
Everybody likes to flame people for asking for illegal warez, but in truth EVERYTHING on the internet is illegal. That includes YouTube, mp3s, and anything on 4chan. There is no such thing as legal on the Internets.
It has also been speculated that the Armenians have used their magic powers to give birth to the internet at least 100 years ago but this was dismissed as total bullshit at a meeting last Thursday. However, it was agreed that Jews did 9/11, and that Turkish culture is an oxymoron.
Also remember to think twice before you doing anything REALLY stupid because the Internet never forgets.

How 2 Internet

Just because you can hire an under payed lonely tech support guy to set up your internet and show you how to use Google doesnt mean you are using the internet correctly. Just because you can watch and post videos on Youtube doesnt mean you are using the internet correctly, and if you ARE posting videos on Youtube, chances are you ARENT using the internet correctly. Here are some simple steps to properly use your new internet:
Excuse me, WTF are you doing?
  1. Abandon all sense of self worth, realize you are worthless on the internet, regardless of who you think you are.
  2. Get internets
  3. Uninstall AOL
  4. Get Firefox
  5. Pirate an antivirus program
  6. Get porn
  7. Don't be a fuckwit
  8. debate with like minded people
  9. View as many Shock sites as humanly possible to desensitize you.
  10. Don't be a nigger
  11. Get moar porn.
  12. ????
  13. Profit only if you're a giant multinational corporation
  14. Don't be Jewish.
  15. Don't be a spic
If you do not want to be a pirate nor view shock sites, we suggest that you follow steps 1,2,3,and 4 and then stop being a nigger and quit the internet.

Internet Phenomenon

The "internet phenomenon" is the tendency for suicide, murder, and rape to increase as people gain access to the Internet. It is best described as an exponential curve which most developed countries are just starting to travel.
An Internet Phenomenon can also take the form of an annoying game or meme that spreads itself around the internet so much that it is considered a phenomenon.


Privacy is for babies.
It's been scientifically proven that the Internets instantly turns you into an ass. This is due to the fact that unlike IRL, there are absolutely no social consequences to how you behave (e.g., using "internets" exclusively to refer to The Internet, because it's "really funny" [in any context] and makes you a legitimate member of The Community, with no subsequent mass slapdowns).
Anonymity also allows people to entertain bizarre notions that would otherwise be suppressed or dismissed as completely inappropriate for an intelligent human being. Prior to the invention of the Internets, geographic separation and social sensibility would have made people think twice before having a bowel movement in their under clothing. The Internets however has facilitated the formation of a communities where similarly damaged individuals provide each other with mutual legitimization.

credits to ED